WPF Clubs

If there are any changes to your club listing, please send them to the WPF Membership Officer David Condon. membership@thewpf.co.uk (and please also copy in Leigh Woolford leigh.woolford@btinternet.com)

Aberdare Camera Club

Website:www.aberdarecameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Fagans Community Hall, Windsor Street, Trecynon, Aberdare CF44 8LL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:20
Secretary:Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Chairman:Les Davies 07821 964340 lesdav29@gmail.com
Treasurer: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Updated10/03/2022 dwc

Abergavenny Camera Club
Website:abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: St Michael’s Centre, 10a Pen Y Pound, Abergavenny, Mon. NP7 5UD
Meeting Day & Time: Allternate Mondays at 7.30 pm
Members:24
Secretary:Nigel Collins   accsecretary@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Chairman:Julie Morgan   accchair@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Treasurer: Reg Roberts acctreasurer@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Competition Secretary: Julie Morgan   acccompsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Programme Secretary: David Straker accprogsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Updated:08/03/2022 dwc

Abertawe Photographic Society
Website:www.abertawephoto.org.uk
Meeting Place: Dyfatty Community Centre, Chapel Street, Swansea SA1 1NB
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:Mike Evans 01792 418768
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Chairman:Howard Thomas
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Treasurer: Helen Parker abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Mike Evans
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Mike Evans 01792 416768 abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Updated:updated 10/03/2022 dwc

Aberystwyth Camera Club
Website:www.aberystwythcameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Penrhyncoch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch SY23 3EH
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:15
Secretary:Cole Whitelaw cole@cw.vc
Chairman:Neil McGuff  07598 236327  neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer: Clive Tonkins 01570 422872 ctonkins@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Williams  mark@canody.com
Programme Secretary: Neil McGuff neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Afan Nedd Camera Club
Website:https://www.afannedd.com
Meeting Place: St Theodores Church Hall, 17 Talbot Rd, Port Talbot, SA13 1LE.
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:44
Secretary:Dave Brown 07973 334272 dave.brown19@virginmedia.com
Chairman:Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Treasurer: Heather Roper
Competition Secretary: Gerald Henry 07793 034181  g.henry44@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary: Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Ar Agor Photographic Club
Website:www.aragor.tirhir.com
Meeting Place: Calfaria Chapel, Heol Gerrig, Merthyr Tydfil
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 6.30 pm
Members:21
Secretary:Bryan Taylor 07972 863575 brictaylor@aol.com
Chairman:Adrian Hill 07929 234819 da.hill@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John Davies 07800 538082 john.davies242@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Keogh 07884 074036  MaKeogh03@hotmail.com
Programme Secretary: John Carter Evans 07763 844176 hn.carterevans@btopenworld.com
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Baglan Bay Photographic Society
Website:www.baglanbayphotographicsociety.co.uk
Meeting Place:Britton Ferry Town Council Community Hall SA11 2NS
Meeting Day & Time :Alternate Tuesdays : 7.30 pm
Members:21
Secretary:Susan Surridge 07917 566944 bbpsclubsec@gmail.com
Chairman:John Surridge 078310221804 jpsurridge@gmail.com
TreasurerDai Knight treasurer@baglanbayps.co.uk
External Competition Secretary:John Campbell extcompsec@baglanbayps.co.uk
Programme Secretary:Susan Surridge 07917 566944 bbspclubsec@gmail.com
Updated:02/05/2022  dwc

Bargoed Camera Club
Website:http://www.bargoedcameraclub.com
Meeting Place: Bargoed Community Centre, Heol Pencarreg, Bargoed. CF81 8UD (Near Heolddu Leisure Centre)
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm
Members:18
Secretary:Gail Franklin
Chairman:Alan Packham 07899 976027 alanpackhamp57@gmail.com
Treasurer: Alun Maddox 07885 056959 alunmaddox@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: David Stephens 01495 223921 davidpstephens@supanet.com
Programme Secretary: tbc
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Barry Camera Club
Website:www.barrycameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Francis Millennium Centre, Park Road, Barry CF62 6NX
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.00 pm Members: 31
Members:19
Secretary:Pat Hollis (interim)  barrycameraclub.secretary@gmail.com
Chairman:Phil Stillman
barrycameraclub.chair@gmail.com
Treasurer: Robert Jones barrycameraclub.treasurer@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Patricia Hollis barrycameraclub.compsec@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Philippa Evans
barrycameraclub.progsec@gmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Blaenavon Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place: Bethel Baptist Church, 72 King Street, Blaenavon, Torfaen, NP4 9QQ
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:F Young 01873 881086 fredyoung111@btinternet.com
Chairman:Alan Parry 01495 792040 alan.g.parry@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Paul Philpot 01495 791807 p.philpot@yahoo.co.uk
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:17/05/22 pay

Bridgend & District Camera Club
Website:www.bridgendcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Parish of Coity, Nolton and Brackla Office, Merthyr Mawr Road, Bridgend CF31 3NH
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm Members: 50
Members:50
Secretary:Stephen Corbett stephen.corbett@live.com
Chairman:Roger Daniel rdd52272@googlemail.com
Treasurer: John Finch
john@finchmail.force9.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Jenny Hibbert jenny-hibbert@hotmail.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Paul James
pjames21@aol.com
Updated:29/07/2022

Builth Wells Photographic
Website:www.builthphotographic.co.uk
Meeting Place: Cilmery Village Hall LD2 3FL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm
Members:22
Secretary:Tilly Steed 07717 003177 tillysteed@btinternet.com
Chairman:Bob Walls robert.walls288@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer: Hayley Pearson 
Competition Secretary: Jane Kerr
Programme Secretary:
Updated:02/05/2022      dwc

Caerphilly Camera Club
Website:www.caerphillycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Twyn Community Centre, The Twyn, Caerphilly. CF83 1JL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:25
Secretary:Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Chairman:Geoff Fields 02920 891314 gfieldphot@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John W Tidy FCCA 02920 866525 johntidy33@talktalk.net
Competition Secretary: Paul Brown 07804 925545 brown1962@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Caldicot Camera Club
Website:www.caldicotcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Guide Hut, King George Playing Fields, Caldicot, Mon. NP26
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:9
Secretary:Carolyn Valentine nylorac@live.co.uk
Chairman:Bryan McCormick 07798 841912 bryanhmccormick@gmail.com
Treasurer: Katherine Cooper winnie071076@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Cardiff Camera Club
Website:www.cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Rumney Partnership Hub, Llanstephan Road, Rumney, Cardiff CF3 3JA
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:23
Secretary:Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Chairman:Dean Pine 07816 497761 president@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Treasurer: Tim Stephens 07794 520981
treasurer@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Competition Secretary: compsec@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 prog.secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Cardigan Photo Club
Website:www.cardiganphotoclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Stable Rooms, Cardigan Castle, Cardigan SA43 1JA
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:10
Secretary:Colin Osborne 01239 615369 gwbert@yahoo.com
Chairman:Colin Osborne 01239 615369 gwbert@yahoo.com
Treasurer: Robert Lees 01239 614035 boblees221@yahoo.com
Competition Secretary: Tommy Evans 01239 612640
tommy@tommye.plus.com
Programme Secretary: Anne Jones
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Carmarthen Photographic Society
Website:https://www.carmarthenps.net/
Meeting Place: Wesley Methodist Chapel, Cambrian Place, Carmarthen SA31 1QG
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:27
Secretary:Sue Porter sp04flo2@gmail.com
Chairperson:Sue Porter sp04flo2@gmail.com
Treasurer: Tony Wall
tony.wall874@gmail.com
Internal Competition Secretary: Alan Harris MA (Acting)
carmarthenps@gmail.com
External Competition Secretary: Saul Symis
saulsymis@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Alan Harris MA
carmarthenps@gmail.com
Updated:02/o5/2022 dwc

Cwmbran Photographic Society
Website:www.cwmbranphotosoc.org.uk
Meeting Place: Court Farm and Oakland Community Hall, Hogarth Close, Llantaranam, Cwmbran NP44 3DB
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:20
Secretary:Nigel Goode 07917 284961 nigelgoode@gmail.com
Chairman:Bryan Pilot 07939 287211
bryan.pilot@hotmail.com
Treasurer: Bea Von Der Haar 07837 953167 bea.von.der.haar@hotmail.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Dave Bennett
benvendetta54@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Peter A Young 01495 291074
peterayoung@outlook.com
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Cymru Monochrome
Website:www.cymrumonochrome.com
Meeting Place: Tyn y Twr Tavern, St Illtyd's Drive, Baglan, Port Talbot SA12 8AU
Meeting Day & Time: 3rd Monday of the Month at 7.30 pm
Members:23
Secretary:Jill Young jillyy@btinternet.com
Chairman:Gareth Martin 01639 790041 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Treasurer: Peter A Young peterayoung@outlook.com
Competition Secretary: Non-competitive Club
Programme Secretary: Gareth Martin 01639 790041 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Gwent Photographic Society 
Website:www.gwentphotographic.com
Meeting Place: Rivermead Centre, Fuscia Way, Afon Village, Rogerstone NP10 9LZ
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.00 pm
Members:40
Secretary:Christine Flynn 07958 667776 gwentphotographic@gmail.com
Chairman:Dave Brassey 07804 038170 dave.brassey@ntlworld.com
Treasurer: Roger Trawford 07487 637842 treagps@outlook.com
Competition Secretary: Frank Farrell 07513 183920
frank.farrell39@yahoo.com
Programme Secretary: Andy Davies 07983 413742
andy@rpmmusic.co.uk
Updated:16/03/2022  dwc

Gwynfa Camera Club
Website:www.gwynfa.org.uk
Meeting Place: Caerlan Hall, Newbridge Road, Llantrisant CF72 8EX
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30pm
Members:67
Secretary:Gary Were ARPS 01446 774251 garywere@ffotosolutions.com
Chairman:Alec Stewart AWPF alecstewart@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Jennine Boon
jennineb@btinternet.com
External Competition Secretary: Gary Welsby CPAGB 01443 218039
welsby.g@hotmail.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Leigh Woolford Hon. FWPF, AWPF, EFIAP, DPAGB, BPE3* 07800 878782 leigh.woolford@gwynfa.org.uk
Updated:16/3/2022  dwc

Hay Camera Club
Website:www.haycameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: The Masonic Hall, 19 Brecon Road, Hay on Wye, Hereford HR3 5DY
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm Members: 29
Members:44
Secretary:Lynne Gunn
lynne_gunn@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman:Colin Lawrence
colin.les.lawrence@gmail.com
Treasurer: Angela Bonner 07511 760833 angelabonner@outlook.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Thomas mr_m_tom@yahoo.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Christine Starnes cedeestarnes@outlook.com
Updated:05/05/2022

ISO Photography Group
Website:
Meeting Place:
Meeting Day & Time:
Members:
Secretary:
Chairman:
Treasurer:
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:awaiting details 2022  dwc

Kidwelly Camera Club
Website:www.kidwellycameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Princess Gwenllian Centre, Hillfield Villas, Kidwelly, Carms SA17 4UL
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm
Members:16
Secretary:Peter Simson 01267 268282 petersimson55@gmail.com
Chairman:Cliff Price 01558 668659 cliff.price@icloud.com
Treasurer: Peter Weijers 01267 267653 peter.weijers@mypostoffice.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Brian Morgan mogsotrim@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary: Bethan Daniel danielbethan4@gmail,com
Updated:16/3/2022   dwc

Llanelli Photographic Society
Website:www.llanelliphoto.co.uk
Meeting Place: Dafen Welfare Hall, Bryngwyn Road, Dafen Park, Llanelli. SA14 8LW
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:30
Secretary:Ian Thomson 07427 159238 ianthomsonpersonal@gmail.com
Chairman:Graham Harries
Treasurer: Arthur Mallett 07972 623136 arthur.mallett@talktalk.net
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:16/03/2022     dwc

LLantwit Major

Website:https://lmpc.club/
Meeting Place:Llantwit Major Town Hall,
Llantwit Major CF61 1SB
Meeting Day & Time:Fortnightly, Tuesdays at 7pm
Members:34
Secretary:
Chairman:John Dudley, johndudley1927@gmail.com
Treasurer:Geoff Poole, geoffpoolephotography@gmail.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:Neil Aubin, naubin@gmail.com
Updated:01/07/2022

Maesycwmmer Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place:Methodist Church, Lewis Street, Ystrad Mynach, CF82 7PF
Meeting Day & Time:Tuesday 7pm-9pm
Members:22
Secretary:Joy Young      07970 535182      jpy157@gmail.com
Chairman:Paul Holt 07811 006782 holtpaulholt@aol.com
Treasurer:Mike Thomas 07719 783264
mmjt@gmail.com
Competition Secretary:Gerry O'Neill  07387 196945   gerry_oneill@hotmail.com
Programme Secretary:
Updated:04/04/2022    dwc

Merthyr Tydfil Camera Club
Website:www.merthyrtydfilcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Cefn Coed Community Centre, Merthyr Tydfil
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday 7.oo pm
Members:6
Secretary:Alan Kirby fredrickkirby@talktalk.net
Chairman:Roger Hawkins hawk72217@yahoo.com
Treasurer: Norman Cahill wendycahill130@outlook.com
Competition Secretary: Alan Kirby
Programme Secretary:Alan Kirby
Updated:11/06/2022 dwc

Monmouth Photographic Club 
Website:www.monmouthphoto.co.uk
Meeting Place: Mitchel Troy Village Hall, Mitchel Troy, Monmouth, NP25 4HZ
Meeting Day & Time: Friday 1st and 3rd weeks at 7.30 pm
Members:30
Secretary:Jackie Poulter
Chairman:Christopher Jones
Treasurer: Michael Roberts
Competition Secretary: Keith Sharples
Programme Secretary:Iain McCallum
Updated:Updated 16/03/2022  dwc

Morriston Camera Club 
Website:www.morristoncameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: The Crypt, St David Church, Woodfield Street, Morriston, Swansea. SA6 8AS
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.00 pm
Members:42
Secretary:Brian Howell 07964 558383 secretary@morristoncameraclub.co.uk
Chairman:Allan Willcox 01792 920066                         chairman@morristoncameraclub.co.u
Treasurer: Patricia Loughman 01792 534397 treasurer@morristoncameraclub.co.uk
Competition Secretary: 1: Ian Keevil 07808 77517
externalcompsect@morristoncameraclub.co.uk
2: Steven Bevan 07948 799070
externalcompsect@morristoncameraclub.co.uk
Programme Secretary: John Pearson 07962 779861
progsecretary@morristoncameraclub.co.uk
Updated:16/03/2022     dwc

Neath & District Photographic Society
Website:www.neathphotographicsociety.org
Meeting Place: The Camera Club, Bridge Street, Neath. SA11 1RP
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm
Members:22
Secretary:Roy Thomas 01639 644757
roy17@btinternet.com
Chairman:David L Edwards 07711 137797
dl.edwards0@btinternet.com
Treasurer: David L Edwards 07711 137797
dl.edwards0@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Denice Evans 07772 730637
damoswizard@aol.com
Programme Secretary: Steven Rees 07419 839889
srrees@hotmail.com
Updated:16/03/2022   dwc

New Quay Camera Club
Website:www.newquaycc.org
Meeting Place: Memorial Hall, Uplands Square, New Quay, Ceredigion SA45 9QQ
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday 1st and 3rd week at 7.30 pm
Members:15
Secretary:Morlais Davies 07974 957435
morlais.davies@btopenworld.com
Chairman:Gareth Parry 01545 574767 programme.sec.nqcc@gmail,com
Treasurer: Sonia Scharneck 07818 060363
soniascharneck@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary: Arnold Phipps-Jones 07894 831609
newq.comp@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Gareth Parry 07581 779713
garethpphoto@gmail.com
Updated:16/03/2022   dwc

Newport Photographic Club
Website:www.newportphotographicclub.org
Meeting Place: Langstone Village Hall, Old Chepstow Road, Langstone, Newport, NP18 2ND
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.30 pm
Members:14
Secretary:Danny Davis 07541 217031
dannydavis100@hotmail.com
Chairman:Carl Downing  07580 189427 carl@carldowning.photography
Treasurer: David D Jones 07952 184064
ddjones100@ntlworld.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary: Kevin Parker 07811 520421
kevin4p@gmail.com
Updated:16/03/2022     dwc

Pembrey & Burry Port Photographic Society
Website:www.pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk
Meeting Place: Hermon Chapel, Waun Deri, Pembrey. SA16 0LF
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:6
Secretary:Vacant - please use Chairman details
secretary@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk
Chairman:Jeff Burt 07974 001049
chairman@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk
Treasurer: Kevin Rothwell 07929 318843
treasurer@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Paul Bridgland 07506 787890
paul@pembrey-burryport-ps.co.uk
Programme Secretary: tbc
Updated:16/03/2022  dwc

Phoenix Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place: St John’s Church Hall, Bailey Street, Ton Pentre, Rhondda CF41 7EN
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.15 pm
Members:13
Secretary:Mrs Carolyn Edmunds 01443 683059
carolyn.edmunds@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman:Mr Michael Berry 01443 732062
mikegberry@hotmail.com
Treasurer: Mrs Norma Wilcox 01443 438660
normawilcox@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary: Mr Tony Smith 07787 398614
cunningplan@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary:Mr Michael Berry 01443 732062
mikegberry@hotmail.com
Updated:16/03/2022  dwc

Pontypool Road Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place:
Meeting Day & Time:
Members:
Secretary:
Chairman:
Treasurer:
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:02/05/2022 dwc

Pontypridd Camera Club
Website:www.pontypriddcameraclub.uk
Meeting Place: St Catherine’s Church Upper Conference Room, Gelliwastad Road, Pontypridd CF37 2BS
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesdays except 3rd in month at 6:30pm
Members: 15
Secretary:Joanne Elesmore pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk
Chairman:Tony LL Hilliard 07496 913322 pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk
Treasurer: pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Stephen Nelms pontypriddcameraclub@thewpf.co.uk
Programme Secretary:
Updated:16/03/2022    dwc

Port Talbot Camera Club
Website:www.porttalbotcameraclub.org
Meeting Place: Community Centre, Mozart Drive, Port Talbot, SA12 7UA
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm Members: 22
Members:21
Secretary:Rhodri Phillips
Chairman:Russell Symmons 07917 548820 rsymmons@gmail.com
Treasurer: Doug Cumpstone
Competition Secretary: Peter Thomas 07891 986521 peter.mthomas@virginmedia.com
Programme Secretary: Andrew Joseph
Updated:16/03/2022       dwc

Pyle & Porthcawl Photographic Society
Website:www.pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Clare’s School, Hawthorn Place, Newton, Porthcawl. CF36 5AS
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:29
Secretary:Ken Needs pppssec@gmail.com
Chairman:Ken Needs 01656 659863 pppschair@gmail.com
Treasurer: Martyn Derbyshire 07904045879 treasurer@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Geoff Baker 01639 851050   compsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk
Programme Secretary: progsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk
Social Secretary: socsec@pyle-porthcawl-ps.co.uk
Updated:16/03/2022 dwc

Rhiwbina Camera Club
Website:www.rhiwbinacameraclub.org
Meeting Place: Canolfan Beulah, Pantbach Road, Rhiwbina, Cardiff CF14 6LT
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.30 pm
Members:12
Secretary:Frank Herrity 07954 371 832 f.herrity@ntlworld.com
Chairman:Gareth Oakey 07886 611038 oakey1979@gmail.com
Treasurer: Anwen Howells 01314 601196 anwenhowells@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary: Ben Ward ben.ward.cdf@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Peter Crabb 02920 617743 peterwcrabb@gmail.com
Updated:16/03/2022        dwc

Rhondda Camera Club
Website:www.rhonddacc.weebly.com
Meeting Place: Dai Davies Community Centre, Heol Eurwen Davies, Porth CF39 9AZ
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm
Members:23
Secretary:Mal Durbin mal.durbin@gmail.com
Chairman:Brian Merry ChairmanRCC@gmail.com
Vice Chairman:TBC
Treasurer: Dawn Latcham dawn.latcham@sky.com
Competition Secretary: David Norton davidnorton1953@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: David Lewis   ProgrammeSecRCC@gmail.com
Webmaster:Les O’Mahony lesomahony2007@yahoo.co.uk
Updated:11/06/2022     dwc

RPC
Website:www.rpc-camera-club.weebly.com
Meeting Place: Cambridge Lodge N U M Social Club, Llwynypia Road, Tonypandy, CF40 2ES
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.30 pm
Members:24
Secretary:Marie Ward tabbybono@gmail.com or rhonddaphotographyclub@gmail.com
Chairman:Martin Minty martin.minty@btinternet.com
Treasurer: David Hopkins dave.hopkins44@outlook.com
Competition Secretary: Emma Woodhouse ewoodhouse45@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Shannon Minty shannonlouise.gmail.com
Updated: 16/03/2022    dwc

Sirhowy Valley Photography Club
Website:www.sirhowyvalleypc.weebly.com
Meeting Place: St John’s Ambulance Hall, Llanarth Road, Pontllanfraith, NP12 2LN
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm
Members:9
Secretary: Stephen Hancock 07940 905547 stephen.hancock5@btopenworld.com
Chairman:Charmaine Collier
Treasurer: Hilary Swallow
Competition Secretary: Hilary Swallow
Programme Secretary: Hilary Swallow
Updated:16/03/2022       dwc

Swansea Camera Club
Website:www.swanseacameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: lecture theatre, Trinity Saint Davids, Pell Street Swansea
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 6.45 pm
Members:34
Secretary: Annette Linton 07710 940128
amlinton36@gmail.com
Chairman:David Ashman 01792 203382 davidjanetefa@outlook.com
Treasurer: Dave Condon 01792 466159 condonvivid@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Jason Chapman 07985 427834 photochappie@live.com
Programme Secretary: tbc
Updated:13/03/2022       dwc

Talbot Green Photographic Club
Website:Social Media Facebook
Meeting Place: Talbot Green Pavilion, Lanelay Road, Pontyclun, CF72 8HY
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.00 pm
Members:6
Secretary:John Hawkins 07837 338827 hawkinsjohn1@sky.com
Chairman:Graham Hare 07791 803750 graham.hare@btinternet.com
Treasurer: Trefor Williams 07980 775906 trefofholiday@yahoo.co.uk
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:13/03/2022      dwc

Tenby & District Camera Club
Website:www.tenbyanddistrictcameraclub.org
Meeting Place: Village Hall, Fiddlers Lane, St Florence, Tenby, Pembs. SA70 8BA
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:65
Secretary: John Whitehurst 01437 454293 john_whitehurst_54@msn.com
Chairman:Dave Lewis 01834 810277 lewis.lewis@gmx.com
Treasurer: Robert Lineker 01646 603938 rj.lineker@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Charles Kidd 07493 706056 charlie1708@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary: David Bolton 0788755962 bolton0xf@btinternet.com
Updated:04/05/2022   dwc

Towy Valley Camera Club
Website:www.towyvalleycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: The Reading Room, Cwmifor, Manordeilo, Llandeilo SA19 7AW
Meeting Day & Time: 2nd Monday of each month 7:30pm.
Members:13
Secretary: Cliff Price
Chairman:Ian Ledgard EFIAP/g, GMPSA, GPU-Cr4, AWPF
Treasurer: Jane Evans
Competition Secretary: Martin Smith AWPF
Programme Secretary: Mary Pipkin  ARPS, AWPF
Updated:

16/03/2022  dwc

Tredegar Camera Club
Website:www.tredegarcameraclub.com
Meeting Place:Bedwellty Park Bowls Club, 2 Lower Salisbury St, Tredegar, NP22 3PT
Meeting Day & Time:Wednesday at 7:30pm
Members:17
Secretary:Martin Jenkins   07479 280782   tredegarcameraclub@gmail.com
Chairman:Jeff Barnsley   07495 494141   tredegarcameraclub@gmail.com
Treasurer:Helen Silver   07932 794511   tredegarcameraclub@gmail.com
Competition Secretary:Richard Stokes   07407 722410   tredegarcameraclub@gmail.com
Programme Secretary:
Updated:09/03/2022 dwc

Trostre & Felindre Camera Club
Website:www.trostrecc.wix.com/trostre
Meeting Place: Tata Tinplate works, Trostre, Llanelli SA14 9SD
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:8
Secretary:Hilary Cooper 01792 551728 hcandkc@ntlworld.com
Chairman:Des Daughton 01554 752038 suedes2006@sky.co.uk
Treasurer: Peter Evans 01554 833602 pevans3836@aol.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary: Hilary Cooper 01792 551728 hcandkc@ntlworld.com
Updated:16/03/2022    dwc

Vale Photographic Club
Website:www.vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Meeting Place: All Hallows R C Church Hall, School Road, Llantrisant, CF72 8PG
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.30 pm
Members:36
Secretary:Wendy Walker secretary@vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Chairman: Terry Verrinder chairman@vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Treasurer: Nick Thornton  treasurer@vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Geoff Poole  excompsec@vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Suzanne McIntosh  programmesec@vale-photographic-club.co.uk
Updated:17/05/22 pay

Western Valley Camera Club
Website:www.westernvalley.co.uk
Meeting Place: Cross Keys RFC, Pandy Park, Woodward Avenue, Cross Keys NP11 7BS
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:20
Secretary:Chris Meaker 07730 686034 secretary@westernvalley.co.uk
Chairman:Ron Lines 07778 192377
chairman@westernvalley.co.uk
Treasurer: Steve Hawker 07779 095419 treasurer@westernvalley.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Chris Meaker 07730 686034 competitionsecretary@westernvalley.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Vince Penticost 01495 271581 programmesecretary@westernvalley.co.uk
Updated:16/03/2022       dwc

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Camera Club
Website:www.whitchurchcardiffcameraclub.com
Meeting Place: Whitchurch Community Centre, Old Church Road, Whitchurch, Cardiff CF14 1AD
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:17
Secretary:Jackie Fanthom 07773 120804 jfanthomwcc@gmail.com
Chairman:Phil Whitcombe 07971 439435 p.d.whitcombe@gmail.com
Treasurer: Nigel Brown 07876 163548 nigel_brown54@hotmail.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Steve Pillar 07426 843927
steve.pillar@sky.com
Programme Secretary:
Updated:16/03/2022 dwc