Temp

Aberdare Camera Club

Website:www.aberdarecameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Fagans Community Hall, Windsor Street, Trecynon, Aberdare CF44 8LL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:20
Secretary:Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Chairman:Les Davies 07821 964340 lesdav29@gmail.com
Treasurer: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Updated10/03/2022 dwc

Abergavenny Camera Club
Website:abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: St Michael’s Centre, 10a Pen Y Pound, Abergavenny, Mon. NP7 5UD
Meeting Day & Time: Allternate Mondays at 7.30 pm
Members:24
Secretary:Nigel Collins   accsecretary@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Chairman:Julie Morgan   accchair@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Treasurer: Reg Roberts acctreasurer@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Competition Secretary: Julie Morgan   acccompsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Programme Secretary: David Straker accprogsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Updated:08/03/2022 dwc

Abertawe Photographic Society
Website:www.abertawephoto.org.uk
Meeting Place: Dyfatty Community Centre, Chapel Street, Swansea SA1 1NB
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:Mike Evans 01792 418768
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Chairman:Howard Thomas
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Treasurer: Helen Parker abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Mike Evans
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Mike Evans 01792 416768 abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Updated:updated 10/03/2022 dwc

Aberystwyth Camera Club
Website:www.aberystwythcameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Penrhyncoch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch SY23 3EH
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:15
Secretary:Cole Whitelaw cole@cw.vc
Chairman:Neil McGuff  07598 236327  neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer: Clive Tonkins 01570 422872 ctonkins@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Williams  mark@canody.com
Programme Secretary: Neil McGuff neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Afan Nedd Camera Club
Website:https://www.afannedd.com
Meeting Place: St Theodores Church Hall, 17 Talbot Rd, Port Talbot, SA13 1LE.
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:44
Secretary:Dave Brown 07973 334272 dave.brown19@virginmedia.com
Chairman:Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Treasurer: Heather Roper
Competition Secretary: Gerald Henry 07793 034181  g.henry44@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary: Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Ar Agor Photographic Club
Website:www.aragor.tirhir.com
Meeting Place: Calfaria Chapel, Heol Gerrig, Merthyr Tydfil
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 6.30 pm
Members:21
Secretary:Bryan Taylor 07972 863575 brictaylor@aol.com
Chairman:Adrian Hill 07929 234819 da.hill@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John Davies 07800 538082 john.davies242@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Keogh 07884 074036  MaKeogh03@hotmail.com
Programme Secretary: John Carter Evans 07763 844176 hn.carterevans@btopenworld.com
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Bargoed Camera Club
Website:http://www.bargoedcameraclub.com
Meeting Place: Bargoed Community Centre, Heol Pencarreg, Bargoed. CF81 8UD (Near Heolddu Leisure Centre)
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm
Members:18
Secretary:Gail Franklin
Chairman:Alan Packham 07899 976027 alanpackhamp57@gmail.com
Treasurer: Alun Maddox 07885 056959 alunmaddox@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: David Stephens 01495 223921 davidpstephens@supanet.com
Programme Secretary: tbc
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Barry Camera Club
Website:www.barrycameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Francis Millennium Centre, Park Road, Barry CF62 6NX
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.00 pm Members: 31
Members:19
Secretary:Pat Hollis (interim)  barrycameraclub.secretary@gmail.com
Chairman:Phil Stillman
barrycameraclub.chair@gmail.com
Treasurer: Robert Jones barrycameraclub.treasurer@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Patricia Hollis barrycameraclub.compsec@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Philippa Evans
barrycameraclub.progsec@gmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Blaenavon Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place: Bethel Baptist Church, 72 King Street, Blaenavon, Torfaen, NP4 9QQ
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:F Young 01873 881086 fredyoung111@btinternet.com
Chairman:Alan Parry 01495 792040 alan.g.parry@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Paul Philpot 01495 791807 p.philpot@yahoo.co.uk
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:17/05/22 pay
   
Bridgend & District Camera Club
Website:www.bridgendcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Parish of Coity, Nolton and Brackla Office, Merthyr Mawr Road, Bridgend CF31 3NH
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm Members: 50
Members:50
Secretary:Stephen Corbett stephen.corbett@live.com
Chairman:Roger Daniel rdd52272@googlemail.com
Treasurer: John Finch
john@finchmail.force9.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Jenny Hibbert jenny-hibbert@hotmail.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Paul James
pjames21@aol.com
Updated:29/07/2022

Builth Wells Photographic
Website:www.builthphotographic.co.uk
Meeting Place: Cilmery Village Hall LD2 3FL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm
Members:22
Secretary:Tilly Steed 07717 003177 tillysteed@btinternet.com
Chairman:Bob Walls robert.walls288@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer: Hayley Pearson 
Competition Secretary: Jane Kerr
Programme Secretary:
Updated:02/05/2022      dwc

Caerphilly Camera Club
Website:www.caerphillycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Twyn Community Centre, The Twyn, Caerphilly. CF83 1JL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:25
Secretary:Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Chairman:Geoff Fields 02920 891314 gfieldphot@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John W Tidy FCCA 02920 866525 johntidy33@talktalk.net
Competition Secretary: Paul Brown 07804 925545 brown1962@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Caldicot Camera Club
Website:www.caldicotcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Guide Hut, King George Playing Fields, Caldicot, Mon. NP26
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:9
Secretary:Carolyn Valentine nylorac@live.co.uk
Chairman:Bryan McCormick 07798 841912 bryanhmccormick@gmail.com
Treasurer: Katherine Cooper winnie071076@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Cardiff Camera Club
Website:www.cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Rumney Partnership Hub, Llanstephan Road, Rumney, Cardiff CF3 3JA
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:23
Secretary:Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Chairman:Dean Pine 07816 497761 president@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Treasurer: Tim Stephens 07794 520981
treasurer@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Competition Secretary: compsec@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 prog.secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

If there are any changes to your club listing, please send them to the WPF Membership Officer, Dave Condon (membership@thewpf.co.uk) with a copy to Leigh Woolford (leigh@coform.com)

Aberdare Camera Club

Website:www.aberdarecameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Fagans Community Hall, Windsor Street, Trecynon, Aberdare CF44 8LL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:20
Secretary:Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Chairman:Les Davies 07821 964340 lesdav29@gmail.com
Treasurer: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Huw Edwards 07973 131645
aberdarecameraclub2020@gmail.com
Updated10/03/2022 dwc

Abergavenny Camera Club
Website:abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: St Michael’s Centre, 10a Pen Y Pound, Abergavenny, Mon. NP7 5UD
Meeting Day & Time: Allternate Mondays at 7.30 pm
Members:24
Secretary:Nigel Collins   accsecretary@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Chairman:Julie Morgan   accchair@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Treasurer: Reg Roberts acctreasurer@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Competition Secretary: Julie Morgan   acccompsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Programme Secretary: David Straker accprogsec@abergavennycameraclub.org.uk
Updated:08/03/2022 dwc

Abertawe Photographic Society
Website:www.abertawephoto.org.uk
Meeting Place: Dyfatty Community Centre, Chapel Street, Swansea SA1 1NB
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:Mike Evans 01792 418768
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Chairman:Howard Thomas
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Treasurer: Helen Parker abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Mike Evans
abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Mike Evans 01792 416768 abertawephotographicsociety@thewpf.co.uk
Updated:updated 10/03/2022 dwc

Aberystwyth Camera Club
Website:www.aberystwythcameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Penrhyncoch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch SY23 3EH
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:15
Secretary:Cole Whitelaw cole@cw.vc
Chairman:Neil McGuff  07598 236327  neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer: Clive Tonkins 01570 422872 ctonkins@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Williams  mark@canody.com
Programme Secretary: Neil McGuff neilmcguff@yahoo.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Afan Nedd Camera Club
Website:https://www.afannedd.com
Meeting Place: St Theodores Church Hall, 17 Talbot Rd, Port Talbot, SA13 1LE.
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:44
Secretary:Dave Brown 07973 334272 dave.brown19@virginmedia.com
Chairman:Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Treasurer: Heather Roper
Competition Secretary: Gerald Henry 07793 034181  g.henry44@btinternet.com
Programme Secretary: Gareth Martin 07731 656866 cortez34@virginmedia.com
Updated:10/03/2022 dwc

Ar Agor Photographic Club
Website:www.aragor.tirhir.com
Meeting Place: Calfaria Chapel, Heol Gerrig, Merthyr Tydfil
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 6.30 pm
Members:21
Secretary:Bryan Taylor 07972 863575 brictaylor@aol.com
Chairman:Adrian Hill 07929 234819 da.hill@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John Davies 07800 538082 john.davies242@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: Mark Keogh 07884 074036  MaKeogh03@hotmail.com
Programme Secretary: John Carter Evans 07763 844176 hn.carterevans@btopenworld.com
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Bargoed Camera Club
Website:http://www.bargoedcameraclub.com
Meeting Place: Bargoed Community Centre, Heol Pencarreg, Bargoed. CF81 8UD (Near Heolddu Leisure Centre)
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.00 pm
Members:18
Secretary:Gail Franklin
Chairman:Alan Packham 07899 976027 alanpackhamp57@gmail.com
Treasurer: Alun Maddox 07885 056959 alunmaddox@btinternet.com
Competition Secretary: David Stephens 01495 223921 davidpstephens@supanet.com
Programme Secretary: tbc
Updated:10/3/2022  dwc

Barry Camera Club
Website:www.barrycameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: St Francis Millennium Centre, Park Road, Barry CF62 6NX
Meeting Day & Time: Friday at 7.00 pm Members: 31
Members:19
Secretary:Pat Hollis (interim)  barrycameraclub.secretary@gmail.com
Chairman:Phil Stillman
barrycameraclub.chair@gmail.com
Treasurer: Robert Jones barrycameraclub.treasurer@gmail.com
Competition Secretary: Patricia Hollis barrycameraclub.compsec@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Philippa Evans
barrycameraclub.progsec@gmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Blaenavon Camera Club
Website:
Meeting Place: Bethel Baptist Church, 72 King Street, Blaenavon, Torfaen, NP4 9QQ
Meeting Day & Time: Tuesday at 7.00 pm
Members:12
Secretary:F Young 01873 881086 fredyoung111@btinternet.com
Chairman:Alan Parry 01495 792040 alan.g.parry@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Paul Philpot 01495 791807 p.philpot@yahoo.co.uk
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:17/05/22 pay
   
Bridgend & District Camera Club
Website:www.bridgendcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Parish of Coity, Nolton and Brackla Office, Merthyr Mawr Road, Bridgend CF31 3NH
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm Members: 50
Members:50
Secretary:Stephen Corbett stephen.corbett@live.com
Chairman:Roger Daniel rdd52272@googlemail.com
Treasurer: John Finch
john@finchmail.force9.co.uk
Competition Secretary: Jenny Hibbert jenny-hibbert@hotmail.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Paul James
pjames21@aol.com
Updated:29/07/2022

Builth Wells Photographic
Website:www.builthphotographic.co.uk
Meeting Place: Cilmery Village Hall LD2 3FL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.00 pm
Members:22
Secretary:Tilly Steed 07717 003177 tillysteed@btinternet.com
Chairman:Bob Walls robert.walls288@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer: Hayley Pearson 
Competition Secretary: Jane Kerr
Programme Secretary:
Updated:02/05/2022      dwc

Caerphilly Camera Club
Website:www.caerphillycameraclub.org.uk
Meeting Place: Twyn Community Centre, The Twyn, Caerphilly. CF83 1JL
Meeting Day & Time: Monday at 7.30 pm
Members:25
Secretary:Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Chairman:Geoff Fields 02920 891314 gfieldphot@btinternet.com
Treasurer: John W Tidy FCCA 02920 866525 johntidy33@talktalk.net
Competition Secretary: Paul Brown 07804 925545 brown1962@gmail.com
Programme Secretary: Melvin O’Brien 02920 891624 melvinobrien@hotmail.com
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc

Caldicot Camera Club
Website:www.caldicotcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Guide Hut, King George Playing Fields, Caldicot, Mon. NP26
Meeting Day & Time: Wednesday at 7.30 pm
Members:9
Secretary:Carolyn Valentine nylorac@live.co.uk
Chairman:Bryan McCormick 07798 841912 bryanhmccormick@gmail.com
Treasurer: Katherine Cooper winnie071076@hotmail.com
Competition Secretary:
Programme Secretary:
Updated:10/03/2022   dwc

Cardiff Camera Club
Website:www.cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Meeting Place: Rumney Partnership Hub, Llanstephan Road, Rumney, Cardiff CF3 3JA
Meeting Day & Time: Thursday at 7.30 pm
Members:23
Secretary:Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Chairman:Dean Pine 07816 497761 president@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Treasurer: Tim Stephens 07794 520981
treasurer@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Competition Secretary: compsec@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Programme Secretary: Stephen Willcocks 07305 236617 prog.secretary@cardiffcameraclub.co.uk
Updated:10/03/2022  dwc